Data Communication Systems Integrated IT & Digital Marketing Solutions with Innovative Technologies

IDS-509F3PP6-T2MD2-SD20-XT - Industrial Managed PoE Switch - 9 Ports | Perle

6 Port
2.299,00 
(2.850,76  inc tax)
10 days
07016860
 

IDS-509F3PP6-T2MD2-SD20-XT - Industrial Managed Power over Ethernet Switch - 9 ports: 6 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, all of which are PoE/PoE+ capable and 2 x 100Base-FX, 1310nm multimode port with duplex ST connector [ up to 5km/3.1 miles ] and 1 x 100Base-LX, 1310nm single mode port with duplex ST connector [20 km/ 12.4 miles ]. -40 to 75C Industrial extended operating temperature. PRO software feature set

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime Warranty
PoE/PoE+ capable:
6 Port
RJ45 10/100/1000 Base - TX Connectors:
9 Port
Topology Type:
10/100/1000Base-T copper ports
Temperature models:
Industrial Extended Temperature Models : -40° C to 75° C ( -40 F to 167° F )
Fiber Connector:
  • 1 x Duplex SC
  • 2 x Duplex SC
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -18.0 Max -7.0
  • Min -20.0 Max -12.0
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -31.0 Max -14.0
  • Min -32.0 Max -3.0
Power Budget (dB):
  • 11.0*
  • 14.0
Fiber Type :
  • MMF
  • SMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 1310
Operating Distance :
  • 5 km* (3.1 mi)
  • 20 km (12.4 mi)
Specialized:
  • Managed
  • Power Over Ethernet
  • PRO software feature set