Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated IT & Digital Marketing Solutions with Innovative Technologies

IDS-509G3PP6-T2SD10-SD120 - Industrial Managed PoE Switch - 9 Ports | Perle

6 Port
4.229,00 
(5.243,96  inc tax)
10 days
07017120
 

IDS-509G3PP6-T2SD10-SD120 - Industrial Managed Power Over Ethernet Switch - 9 ports: 6 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, all of which are PoE/PoE+ capable and 2 x 1000Base-LX/LH, 1310nm single mode port with duplex ST connector [10 km/6.2 mi] and 1 x 1000Base-ZX, 1550nm single mode port with duplex ST connector [120 km/74.6 mi]. -10 to 60C operating temperature. PRO software feature set.

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime Warranty
PoE/PoE+ capable:
6 Port
RJ45 10/100/1000 Base - TX Connectors:
9 Port
Topology Type:
10/100/1000Base-T copper ports
Temperature models:
Standard Temperature models : 0° C to 60° C (32° F to 140° F).
Fiber Connector:
  • 1 x Duplex ST
  • 2 x Duplex ST
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -9.5 Max -3.0
  • Min 0.0 Max -5.0
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -20.0 Max -3.0
  • Min -32.0 Max -9.0
Power Budget (dB):
  • 10.0*
  • 32
Fiber Type :
  • SMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 1310
  • 1550
Operating Distance :
  • 10 km ( 6.2 mi )
  • 120 km (75 mi)
Specialized:
  • Managed
  • Power Over Ethernet
  • PRO software feature set