Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

10/100/1000 Media Converters

Copper to Fiber Media and Rate Conversion

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Managed and Unmanaged Rate Converting Fiber Media Converters

  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X Fiber Media Converter
  • Link copper to multimode or single mode fiber
  • Connect 10/100 devices to Gigabit backbone
  • Extend network distances up to 160km
  • SFP, Dual Fiber SC/ST/LC or Single Fiber SC connector options
  • Dual and Single fiber support (SX, LX, LH, EX, ZX, BX)
  • Advanced features: Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
  • Options to supply IEEE 802.3af (15.4W PoE ), 802.3at (30W PoE+), or 802.3bt (100W Hi-PoE) PSE power
  • Fiber to Ethernet Converter


Perle 10/100/1000 Media Converters are available in the following form factors:
619,00  (767,56  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110-M1SC05D - 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [500 m/1640 ft] - EU Power Cord
 

619,00  (767,56  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110-M1SC05U - 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [500 m/1640 ft] - EU Power Cord
 

1.118,00  (1.386,32  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110DHP-DSFP - Gigabit Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-X or 100Base-X. Dual SFP Slots (empty). Includes EU AC Power Adapter
 

1.228,00  (1.522,72  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110DHP-DSFP-XT - Gigabit Industrial Temperature Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-X or 100Base-X. Dual SFP Slots (empty). -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) operating temperature support. Terminal block power connector for external power source
 

1.205,00  (1.494,20  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110DHP-SC05 - Gigabit Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft]. Includes EU AC Power Adapter
 

1.314,00  (1.629,36  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110DHP-SC05-XT - Gigabit Industrial Temperature Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft]. -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) operating temperature support. Terminal block power connector for external power source.
 

1.351,00  (1.675,24  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110DHP-SC05D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [500 m/1640 ft]. Includes EU AC Power Adapter
 

1.351,00  (1.675,24  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110DHP-SC05U - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [500 m/1640 ft]. Includes EU AC Power Adapter
 

1.551,00  (1.923,24  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110DHP-SC10 - Gigabit Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-LX/LH 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Includes EU AC Power Adapter
 

1.694,00  (2.100,56  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110DHP-SC10-XT - Gigabit Industrial Temperature Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-LX/LH 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) operating temperature support. Terminal block power connector for external power source.
 

1.481,00  (1.836,44  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110DHP-SC10D - Gigabit Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Includes EU AC Power Adapter
 

1.625,00  (2.015,00  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1110DHP-SC10D-XT - Gigabit Industrial Temperature Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) operating temperature support. Terminal block power connector for external power source.