Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

Main Features of Standalone 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Unmanaged Converters

  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Fiber Media Converters
  • Connect 10/100 devices to Gigabit backbone
  • Extend network distances up to 160km
  • Advanced features - Smart Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
749,00  (928,76  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100/1000, 1000Base-BX-D, SMF, 10 Km (32,821 ft), -, Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-1110-S1SC10D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles].

 

749,00  (928,76  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100/1000, 1000Base-BX-U, SMF, 10 Km (32,821 ft), -, Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-1110-S1SC10U - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles].

 

2.483,00  (3.078,92  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100/1000, 1000Base-BX-D, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-1110-S1SC120D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1590nm TX / 1510nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [120 km/75 miles].

 

2.483,00  (3.078,92  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Single SC, 10/100/1000, 1000Base-BX-U, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-1110-S1SC120U - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1510nm TX / 1590nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [120 km/75 miles].

 

1.084,00  (1.344,16  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100/1000, 1000Base-BX-D, SMF, 20 km (12.4 mi), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-1110-S1SC20D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles].

 

1.084,00  (1.344,16  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100/1000, 1000Base-BX-U, SMF, 10 Km (32,821 ft), -, Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-1110-S1SC20U - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles].

 

1.439,00  (1.784,36  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100/1000, 1000Base-BX-D, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-1110-S1SC40D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/25 miles].

 

1.439,00  (1.784,36  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100/1000, 1000Base-BX-U, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-1110-S1SC40U - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/25 miles].

 

2.328,00  (2.886,72  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100/1000, 1000Base-BX-D, SMF, 80 km (50 mi), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-1110-S1SC80D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1590nm TX / 1510nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [80 km/50 miles].

 

2.328,00  (2.886,72  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100/1000, 1000Base-BX-U, SMF, 80 km (50 mi), Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-1110-S1SC80U - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1510nm TX / 1590nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [80 km/50 miles].

 

2.578,00  (3.196,72  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual LC, 10/100/1000, 1000Base-ZX, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), -, Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-1110-S2LC120 - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEEZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [120 km/74.6 miles].

 

3.318,00  (4.114,32  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual LC, 10/100/1000, 1000Base-ZX, SMF, 160 km (100 mi), -, Perle Systems, Lifetime

S-1110-S2LC160 - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [160 km/100 miles].