Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1110-S2SC160 Media Converter

3.318,25 
(4.114,63  inc tax)
05050912
 
S-1110-S2SC160 - 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (SC) [160 km/100 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100/1000
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 160 km (100 mi)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • -
Type:
  • 1000Base-ZX