Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

Main Features of Standalone 10/100 Rate Converting Media Unmanaged Converters

  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-X Fiber Media Converters
  • Extend network distances up to 120km
  • Advanced features - Link Pass-Through, Far-End Fault, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
938,00  (1.163,12  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), 100Base-BX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-S1SC40D - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

938,00  (1.163,12  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, 10/100, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), 100Base-BX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-S1SC40U - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

2.044,45  (2.535,12  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual LC, 10/100, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-S2LC120 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [120 km/74.6 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

1.844,25  (2.286,87  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual LC, 10/100, 80 km (50 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-S2LC80 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.7 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

2.044,45  (2.535,12  inc tax)
Unmanaged , Dual SC, 10/100, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-S2SC120 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

1.844,25  (2.286,87  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual SC, 10/100, 80 km (50 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-S2SC80 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

2.044,45  (2.535,12  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual ST, 10/100, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-S2ST120 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [120 km/74.6 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

1.844,25  (2.286,87  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual ST, 10/100, SMF, 80 km (50 mi), 100Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-S2ST80 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [80 km/49.7 miles] - EU Power Cord