Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Integrated ERP Innovative Technologies & Digital Marketing

10/100 Rate Converting

Main Features of Standalone 10/100 Rate Converting Media Unmanaged Converters

  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-X Fiber Media Converters
  • Extend network distances up to 120km
  • Advanced features - Link Pass-Through, Far-End Fault, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
938,00  (1.163,12  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Single SC, 10/100, 100Base-BX, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles)

S-110-S1SC40D - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles].

 

938,00  (1.163,12  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Single SC, 10/100, 100Base-BX, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles)

S-110-S1SC40U - - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles].

 

2.044,00  (2.534,56  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual LC, 10/100, 100Base-ZX, SMF, 120 km (75 mi)

S-110-S2LC120 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [120 km/74.6 miles

 

1.844,00  (2.286,56  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual LC, 10/100, 100Base-ZX, 80 km (50 mi)

S-110-S2LC80 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.7 miles].

 

2.044,00  (2.534,56  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Dual SC, 10/100, 100Base-ZX, SMF, 120 km (75 mi)

S-110-S2SC120 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 miles].

 

1.844,00  (2.286,56  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual SC, 10/100, 100Base-ZX, 80 km (50 mi)

S-110-S2SC80 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 miles].

 

2.044,00  (2.534,56  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual ST, 10/100, 100Base-ZX, SMF, 120 km (75 mi)

S-110-S2ST120 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [120 km/74.6 miles].

 

1.844,00  (2.286,56  inc tax)
Lifetime, Perle Systems, Unmanaged , Stand-Alone Media Converters, Dual ST, 10/100, 100Base-ZX, SMF, 80 km (50 mi)

S-110-S2ST80 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [80 km/49.7 miles].