Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-110PP-S2ST80 Media Converter

2.087,35 
(2.588,31  inc tax)
05085082
 
Buy now with 1-click
S-110PP-S2ST80 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [80 km/49.7 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual ST
Topology Type:
  • 10/100
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 80 km (50 mi)
Type:
  • 100Base-ZX