Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-100-S1SC40U Media Converter

938,00 
(1.163,12  inc tax)
05050292
 
S-100-S1SC40U - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Single SC
Topology Type:
  • Fast Ethernet
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 40 Km* (25 miles)
Type:
  • 100Base-BX