Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-100-S2SC120 Media Converter

2.044,45 
(2.535,12  inc tax)
05050312
 
S-100-S2SC120 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
Topology Type:
  • Fast Ethernet
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 120 km (75 mi)
Type:
  • 100Base-ZX