Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-100-S2ST80 Media Converter

1.844,25 
(2.286,87  inc tax)
05050342
 
S-100-S2ST80 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [80 km/49.7 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual ST
Topology Type:
  • Fast Ethernet
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • SMF - 80 km (50 mi)
Type:
  • 100Base-ZX