Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-100MM-S2ST80 Media Converter

1.923,45 
(2.385,08  inc tax)
05060102
 
S-100MM-S2ST80 - Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [80 km/49.7 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual ST
Topology Type:
  • Fast Ethernet
Fiber Type:
  • MMF/SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 2 km (1.2 miles)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • SMF - 80 km (50 mi)
Type:
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-ZX