Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

Main Features of Standalone Gigabit Media Unmanaged Converters

  • 1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Fiber Media Converters
  • Extend network distances up to 160km
  • Advanced Features: Link Pass-Through, Far-End Fault, Auto-MDIX
749,00  (928,76  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual LC, Gigabit, SMF, 10 Km (32,821 ft), 1000Base-BX-D, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1000-S1SC10D - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

749,00  (928,76  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, Gigabit, SMF, 10 Km (32,821 ft), 1000Base-BX-U, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1000-S1SC10U - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

2.483,35  (3.079,35  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, Gigabit, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), 1000Base-BX-D, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1000-S1SC120D - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1590nm TX / 1510nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [120 km/75 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

2.483,35  (3.079,35  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, Gigabit, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), 1000Base-BX-U, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1000-S1SC120U - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1510nm TX / 1590nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [120 km/75 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

1.084,00  (1.344,16  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, Gigabit, SMF, 20 km (12.4 mi), 1000Base-BX-D, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1000-S1SC20D - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

1.084,00  (1.344,16  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, Gigabit, SMF, 20 km (12.4 mi), 1000Base-BX-U, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1000-S1SC20U - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

1.439,45  (1.784,92  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, Gigabit, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), 1000Base-BX-D, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1000-S1SC40D - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/25 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

1.439,45  (1.784,92  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, Gigabit, SMF, 40 Km* (25 miles), 1000Base-BX-U, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1000-S1SC40U - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/25 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

2.328,25  (2.887,03  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, Gigabit, SMF, 80 km (50 mi), 1000Base-BX-D, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1000-S1SC80D - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1590nm TX / 1510nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [80 km/50 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

2.328,25  (2.887,03  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Single SC, Gigabit, SMF, 80 km (50 mi), 1000Base-BX-U, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1000-S1SC80U - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1510nm TX / 1590nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [80 km/50 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

2.577,95  (3.196,66  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual LC, Gigabit, SMF, 120 km (75 mi), 1000Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1000-S2LC120 - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [120 km/74.6 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

3.318,25  (4.114,63  inc tax)
Stand-Alone Media Converters, Unmanaged , Dual LC, Gigabit, SMF, 160 km (100 mi), 1000Base-ZX, Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-1000-S2LC160 - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [160 km/100 miles] - EU Power Cord