Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000-S1SC10U Media Converter

749,00 
(928,76  inc tax)
05050072
 
S-1000-S1SC10U - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Single SC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 10 Km (32,821 ft)
Type:
  • 1000Base-BX-U