Data Communication Systems Ολοκληρωμένες Λύσεις Πληροφορικής & Digital Marketing με Καινοτόμες Τεχνολογίες

Media Converter S-1000-S2LC40

1.055,00 
(1.308,20  συμπ. Φορου)
05050042
 

S-1000-S2LC40 - Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASEEX 1310 nm single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles].

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 40 Km* (25 miles)
Type:
  • 1000Base-EX

Χαρακτηριστικά

Eγγύηση :
Lifetime
Κατασκευαστής:
Perle Systems