Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000MM-S2SC160 Media Convert

3.438,15 
(4.263,31  inc tax)
05060442
 
S-1000MM-S2SC160 - Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (SC) [160 km/100 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • MMF/SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 160 km (100 mi)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 160
  • 200
  • 400
  • 500
  • 2000
  • SMF - 120 km (100 mi)
Type:
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-ZX