Data Communication Systems Ολοκληρωμένες Λύσεις Πληροφορικής & Digital Marketing με Καινοτόμες Τεχνολογίες

Media Converter S-1000MM-S1SC80U

2.449,25 
(3.037,07  συμπ. Φορου)
05060402
 

S-1000MM-S1SC80U - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASEBX 1510nm TX / 1590nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [80 km/50 miles]

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Connector:
  • Single SC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • MMF/SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 82 m (269 ft)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km) / Operating Distance:
  • 160 - 220 m (722 ft)
  • 200 - 275 m (902 ft)
  • 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft)
  • 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft)
  • 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft)
  • SMF - 80 km (50 mi)
Type:
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • 1000Base-SX

Χαρακτηριστικά

Eγγύηση :
Lifetime
Κατασκευαστής:
Perle Systems