Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

SFP

Gigabit SFP Media Converters

  • 1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Fiber SFP Media Converters
  • Advanced features - Smart Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
  • Empty slot for Cisco and other industry standard Gigabit Fiber SFPs


Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit SFP Media Converters transparently connect Gigabit copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.
Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, and Loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's Gigabit SFP Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

There are no products under this category