Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000-M2LC2 Media Converter

591,00 
(732,84  inc tax)
05040962
 
S-1000-M2LC2 - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm extended multimode (LC) [2km /6562 ft.] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 160 - 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • 500 - 1000m (3280ft)
Type:
  • 1000Base-LX