Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-100MM-S2LC40 Media Converter

660,00 
(818,40  inc tax)
05060082
 
S-100MM-S2LC40 - Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
  • 2
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Topology Type:
  • Fast Ethernet
Fiber Type:
  • MMF/SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 2 km (1.2 miles)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • SMF - 40 km (131,234 ft)
Type:
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-LX