Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-110-S2SC20 Media Converter

463,00 
(574,12  inc tax)
05050432
 
S-110-S2SC20 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Operating Distance:
  • 2 km (1.2 miles)
Type:
  • 100Base-FX