Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-110P-SFP-XT Media Converter

290,00 
(359,60  inc tax)
05090260
 
S-110P-SFP-XT - 10/100Base-TX Industrial Temperature Media Rate Converter with PoE Power Sourcing: 10/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty). Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • SFP / LC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100
Fiber Type:
  • MMF/SMF
Operating Distance:
  • -
Industrial Temperature
:
-40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) extended temperature support
Type:
  • 100Base-X