Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-110P-SFP-XT Media Converter

290,00 
(359,60  inc tax)
05090260
 
S-110P-SFP-XT - 10/100Base-TX Industrial Temperature Media Rate Converter with PoE Power Sourcing: 10/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty). Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • SFP / LC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100
Fiber Type:
  • MMF/SMF
Operating Distance:
  • -
Industrial Temperature :
-40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) extended temperature support
Type:
  • 100Base-X