Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SMI-100-S2ST120 Media Convertr

2.466,85 
(3.058,89  inc tax)
05070432
 
SMI-100-S2ST120 - Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [120 km/74.6 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual ST
Topology Type:
  • 10/100/1000
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 120 km (75 mi)
Industrial Temperature :
-40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) extended temperature support
Type:
  • 1000Base-ZX