Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Integrated ERP Innovative Technologies & Digital Marketing

Serial to Fiber Converters

Serial to Fiber Media Converters

Connect serial devices to fiber optic cable

PSI-MOS Serial to Fiber Converters transparently connect RS232, RS422 and RS485 devices to fiber optic cable. By transmitting data over optical fiber, these serial media converters provide an economical path to extend the reach of serial devices

Extend serial data up to 28 miles with extremely high data rate
High-quality electrical isolation between the devices make transmissions immune to EMI, RFI and transient surges
Point-to-point, star, linear, tree and redundant network environments supported
Integrated optical diagnostics via bar graph display
Floating switch contact for early warning alarm issued in the event of a drop in transmission quality
Approved for zone 2 for use in potentially explosive areas
1.602,00  (1.986,48  inc tax)
1 Year, Perle Systems

PSI-MOS-RS232/FO1300 E - RS232 to fiber converter. DB9M serial to duplex fiber 1300nm ( SC ). Multimode [27km, 16.7 miles], single mode [ 45km, 28 miles ] – 24VDC EU wall power adapter included 

 

432,00  (535,68  inc tax)
1 Year, Perle Systems

PSI-MOS-RS232/FO 850 E - RS232 to fiber converter. DB9M serial to duplex fiber multimode 850nm ( ST ) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ] – 24VDC EU wall power adapter included

 

737,00  (913,88  inc tax)
1 Year, Perle Systems

PSI-MOS-RS232/FO 850 T - RS232 to fiber converter. DB9M serial to 2x duplex fiber multimode 850nm ( ST ) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ]– 24VDC EU wall power adapter included

 

1.633,00  (2.024,92  inc tax)
1 Year, Perle Systems

PSI-MOS-RS422/FO1300 E - RS422/485 4-wire to fiber converter. Terminal block serial to duplex fiber 1300nm ( SC ). Multimode [27km, 16.7 miles], single mode [ 45km, 28 miles ] – 24VDC EU wall power adapter included

 

432,00  (535,68  inc tax)
1 Year, Perle Systems

PSI-MOS-RS422/FO 850 E - RS422/485 4-wire to fiber converter. Terminal block serial to duplex fiber multimode 850nm ( ST ) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ] – 24VDC EU wall power adapter included

 

737,00  (913,88  inc tax)
1 Year, Perle Systems

PSI-MOS-RS422/FO 850 T - RS422/485 4-wire to fiber converter. Terminal block serial to 2x duplex fiber multimode 850nm ( ST ) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ]– 24VDC EU wall power adapter included

 

1.633,00  (2.024,92  inc tax)
1 Year, Perle Systems

PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO1300 E - RS485 2-wire to fiber converter. Terminal block serial to duplex fiber 1300nm ( SC ). Multimode [27km, 16.7 miles], single mode [ 45km, 28 miles ] – 24VDC EU wall power adapter included

 

676,00  (838,24  inc tax)
1 Year, Perle Systems

PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO 850 E - RS485 2-wire to fiber converter. Terminal block serial to duplex fiber multimode 850nm ( ST ) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ] – 24VDC EU wall power adapter included

 

839,00  (1.040,36  inc tax)
1 Year, Perle Systems

PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO 850 T - RS485 2-wire to fiber converter. Terminal block serial to 2x duplex fiber multimode 850nm ( ST ) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ] – 24VDC EU wall power adapter included