Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP PSFP-10GD-M2LC008

380,60 
(471,94  inc tax)
05059660
 
PSFP-10GD-M2LC008 10 Gigabit SFP+ Optical Transceiver: 10GBASE-SR 850nm multimode (LC) [82m / 269 ft with OM2 MMF, 33m/] with DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
2 Years
DOM / DMI:
Yes
Topology Type:
10GBase-SR
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -6.5 Max 1.2**
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -11 Max -1.0
Power Budget (dB):
  • 4.6
Fiber Type
:
  • MMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 850
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)
:
  • 160
  • 200
  • 400
  • 500
  • 2000
Core Size (um):
  • 50 (OM2)
  • 50 (OM3)
  • 50.0
  • 6.5
  • 62.5 (OM1)
Operating Distance
:
  • 26 m (85 ft)
  • 300 m (984 ft)
  • 33 m (108 ft)
  • 66 m (217 ft)
  • 82 m (269 ft)
Form Factor:
  • SFP+
Power Cons. (watts):
  • 0.8
Power Supply (Volts):
  • +3.3