Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP PSFP-100-M2LC2

63,80 
(79,11  inc tax)
05059740
 
PSFP-100-M2LC2 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver: 100BASE-FX 1310 nm multimode (LC) [2km / 1.2 miles].

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
2 Years
DOM / DMI:
No
Speed:
Up to 155 Mbps
Topology Type:
100Base-FX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-FE-100FX)
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -19.0 Max -14.0
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -32.0 Max -3.0
Power Budget (dB):
  • 13.0
Fiber Type
:
  • MMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 1310
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)
:
  • 500
Core Size (um):
  • 50.0
  • 62.5
Operating Distance
:
  • 2 km ( 1.2 mi )
  • 5 km* (3.1 mi)
Fiber Connector:
  • Dual LC