Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP PSFP-1000D-M2LC2

363,00 
(450,12  inc tax)
05059410
 
PSFP-1000D-M2LC2 Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000BASE-BX 1310nm multimode duplex (LC) [2km/1.2 miles] DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
2 Years
DOM / DMI:
Yes
Speed:
1.25 Gbps
Topology Type:
1000Base-LX Fibre Channel FICON
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -9.0 Max -1.0
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -19 Max -1
Power Budget (dB):
  • 10.0
Fiber Type
:
  • MMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 1310
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)
:
  • 160
  • 500
Core Size (um):
  • 50.0
  • 62.5
Operating Distance
:
  • 1000 m (3281 ft)
  • 2 km ( 1.2 mi )
Fiber Connector:
  • Dual LC