Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK
>

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP PSFP-1000D-S2LC20

429,00 
(531,96  inc tax)
05059460
 
PSFP-1000D-S2LC20 Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
2 Years
DOM / DMI:
Yes
Speed:
1.25 Gbps
Topology Type:
1000Base-EX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L-20)
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -9.0 Max -3.0
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -23 Max -3
Power Budget (dB):
  • 14.0
Fiber Type
:
  • SMF
Core Size (um):
  • ***
Operating Distance
:
  • 20 km (12.4 mi)
Fiber Connector:
  • Dual LC