Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP PSFP-100D-M2LC05

95,70 
(118,67  inc tax)
05058970
 
PSFP-100D-M2LC05 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver: 100BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550m / 1804 ft]. DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
2 Years
DOM / DMI:
Yes
Speed:
Up to 155 Mbps
Topology Type:
100Base-SX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -8.0 Max -3.0
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -19 Max -3.0
Power Budget (dB):
  • 11.0
Fiber Type
:
  • MMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 850
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)
:
  • 200
  • 500
Core Size (um):
  • 50.0
  • 62.5
Operating Distance
:
  • 300 m (984 ft)
  • 550 m (1,804 ft)
Fiber Connector:
  • Dual LC