Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP PSFP-100D-S2LC40

311,30 
(386,01  inc tax)
05059320
 
PSFP-100D-S2LC40 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver: 100BASE-EX 1310 nm single mode (LC) [40km / 24.9 miles] DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring. (GLC-FE-100EX).

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
2 Years
DOM / DMI:
Yes
Speed:
Up to 155 Mbps
Topology Type:
100Base-EX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-FE-100EX)
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -5.0 Max 0.0
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -34.0 Max -3.0
Power Budget (dB):
  • 29.0
Fiber Type
:
  • SMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 1310
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)
:
  • **
Core Size (um):
  • ***
Operating Distance
:
  • 40 km (25 mi)
Fiber Connector:
  • Dual LC