Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK
>

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP PSFP-2GD-S2LC20

358,60 
(444,66  inc tax)
05059530
 
PSFP-2GD-S2LC20 - Small Form Pluggable - SM Duplex LC, 1310nm, [20km/12.4 miles], 2.488 Gbps for Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2xFC, OC48 and SDH STM-16 applications. DOM / DMI capability. Cisco Compatible.

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
2 Years
DOM / DMI:
Yes
Speed:
up to 2.67 Gbps
Topology Type:
1000Base-LX / LH Fibre Channel FC-2 FICON GR253 SONET OC-48 G.957 SDH STM-16
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min 0.0 Max -5.0
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -23 Max -3
Power Budget (dB):
  • 13.0
Fiber Type
:
  • SMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 1310
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)
:
  • **
Core Size (um):
  • ***
Operating Distance
:
  • 20 km (12.4 mi)
Fiber Connector:
  • Dual LC