Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP PSFP-4GD-M2LC05

247,50 
(306,90  inc tax)
05059560
 
PSFP-4GD-M2LC054.35 Gigabit Optical Transceiver: MM Duplex LC, 850nm, [500 meters/1640 ft ], 4.25 Gbps for Gigabit Ethernet and 1x/2x/4xFC applications. DOM / DMI capability. Cisco compatible.

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
2 Years
DOM / DMI:
Yes
Speed:
Multi-Rate - 1.063 Gbps 2.125 Gbps 4.25 Gbps
Topology Type:
1000Base-SX Fibre Channel FC-1,2,4 FICON
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -9.0 Max -2.5
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -15 Max 0
Power Budget (dB):
  • 6.0
Fiber Type
:
  • MMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 850
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)
:
  • 200
  • 500
Core Size (um):
  • 50.0
  • 62.5
Operating Distance
:
  • 300 m (984 ft)
  • 500 m (1,640 ft)
Fiber Connector:
  • Dual LC