Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated IT & Digital Marketing Solutions with Innovative Technologies

SFP-SIMPLEX ( BiDi )

SFP Optical Transceivers
Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules

  • SFP Optical Module
  • Multimode and single-mode fiber
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Fiber channel, ATM/SONET, SDH
  • Hot-pluggable with durable metal enclosure
  • Can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port
  • Enhanced digital diagnostic information
  • CWDM modules available supporting standard wavelengths defined by ITU-T G.694.2
  • 32F to 158F (0C to 70C) and -40F to 185F (-40C to+85C ) SFP case operating temperatures

There are no products under this category