Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP PSFP-100D-S2LC10

126,50 
(156,86  inc tax)
05059300
 
PSFP-100D-S2LC10 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver: 100BASE-LX-10 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10km / 6.2 miles]. DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring. (GLC-FE-100LX).

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
2 Years
DOM / DMI:
Yes
Speed:
Up to 155 Mbps
Topology Type:
100Base-LX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-FE-100LX)
Transmit (dBm):
  • Min -14 Max -8
Receive (dBm):
  • Min -32.0 Max -3.0
Power Budget (dB):
  • 18.0
Fiber Type :
  • SMF
Wavelength (nm) TX / RX:
  • 1310
Core Size (um):
  • ***
Operating Distance :
  • 10 km ( 6.2 mi )
Fiber Connector:
  • Dual LC