Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

Serial to Fiber Media Converters
Connect serial devices to fiber optic cable

PSI-MOS Serial to Fiber Converters transparently connect RS232, RS422 and RS485 devices to fiber optic cable. By transmitting data over optical fiber, these serial media converters provide an economical path to extend the reach of serial devices

  • Extend serial data up to 28 miles with extremely high data rate
  • High-quality electrical isolation between the devices make transmissions immune to EMI, RFI and transient surges
  • Point-to-point, star, linear, tree and redundant network environments supported
  • Integrated optical diagnostics via bar graph display
  • Floating switch contact for early warning alarm issued in the event of a drop in transmission quality
  • Approved for zone 2 for use in potentially explosive areas
1.602,00  (1.986,48  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 1 Year

PSI-MOS-RS232/FO1300 E - RS232 to fiber converter. DB9M serial to duplex fiber 1300nm ( SC ). Multimode [27km, 16.7 miles], single mode [ 45km, 28 miles ] – 24VDC EU wall power adapter included 

 

1.681,00  (2.084,44  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 1 Year

PSI-MOS-RS232/FO1300 E - RS232 to fiber Converter: DB9M serial to duplex fiber 1300nm (SC). Multimode [27km, 16.7 miles], single mode [ 45km, 28 miles ]

 

432,00  (535,68  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 1 Year

PSI-MOS-RS232/FO 850 E - RS232 to fiber converter. DB9M serial to duplex fiber multimode 850nm ( ST ) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ] – 24VDC EU wall power adapter included

 

431,00  (534,44  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 1 Year

PSI-MOS-RS232/FO 850 E - RS232 to fiber Converter: DB9M serial to duplex fiber multimode 850nm (ST) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ]

 

737,00  (913,88  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 1 Year

PSI-MOS-RS232/FO 850 T - RS232 to fiber converter. DB9M serial to 2x duplex fiber multimode 850nm ( ST ) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ]– 24VDC EU wall power adapter included

 

763,00  (946,12  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 1 Year

PSI-MOS-RS232/FO 850 T - RS232 to fiber Converter: DB9M serial to 2x duplex fiber multimode 850nm (ST) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ]

 

1.633,00  (2.024,92  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 1 Year

PSI-MOS-RS422/FO1300 E - RS422/485 4-wire to fiber converter. Terminal block serial to duplex fiber 1300nm ( SC ). Multimode [27km, 16.7 miles], single mode [ 45km, 28 miles ] – 24VDC EU wall power adapter included

 

1.715,00  (2.126,60  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 1 Year

PSI-MOS-RS422/FO1300 E - RS422/485 4-wire to fiber Converter: Terminal block serial to duplex fiber 1300nm (SC). Multimode [27km, 16.7 miles], single mode [ 45km, 28 miles ]

 

432,00  (535,68  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 1 Year

PSI-MOS-RS422/FO 850 E - RS422/485 4-wire to fiber converter. Terminal block serial to duplex fiber multimode 850nm ( ST ) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ] – 24VDC EU wall power adapter included

 

444,00  (550,56  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 1 Year

PSI-MOS-RS422/FO 850 E - RS422/485 4-wire to fiber Converter: Terminal block serial to duplex fiber multimode 850nm (ST) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ]

 

737,00  (913,88  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 1 Year

PSI-MOS-RS422/FO 850 T - RS422/485 4-wire to fiber converter. Terminal block serial to 2x duplex fiber multimode 850nm ( ST ) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ]– 24VDC EU wall power adapter included

 

763,00  (946,12  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 1 Year

PSI-MOS-RS422/FO 850 T - RS422/485 4-wire to fiber Converter: Terminal block serial to 2x duplex fiber multimode 850nm (ST) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ]