Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP Optical Transceivers
Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules

  • SFP Optical Module
  • Multimode and single-mode fiber
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Fiber channel, ATM/SONET, SDH
  • Hot-pluggable with durable metal enclosure
  • Can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port
  • Enhanced digital diagnostic information
  • CWDM modules available supporting standard wavelengths defined by ITU-T G.694.2
  • 32F to 158F (0C to 70C) and -40F to 185F (-40C to+85C ) SFP case operating temperatures
1.045,00  (1.295,80  inc tax)
2 Years Warranty, Perle Systems, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-EX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L-40), Min -5.0 Max 0.0, Min -23 Max -3, 18.0, SMF, 1310, **, ***, 40 km (25 mi), Dual LC

PSFP-1000D-S2LC40 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring

 

63,80  (79,11  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, No, Up to 155 Mbps, 100Base-FX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-FE-100FX), Min -19.0 Max -14.0, Min -32.0 Max -3.0, 13.0, MMF, 1310, 500, 62.5, 50.0, 2 km ( 1.2 mi ), 5 km* (3.1 mi), Dual LC
PSFP-100-M2LC2 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver: 100BASE-FX 1310 nm multimode (LC) [2km / 1.2 miles].
 

183,70  (227,79  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, No, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-SX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-SX-MM), Min -9.5 Max -4.0, Min -17.0 Max -3.0, 7.5, MMF, 850, 160, 200, 400, 500, 2000, 50.0, 62.5, 500 m (1,640 ft), 220 m (722 ft), 275 m (902 ft), 550 m (1,804 ft), 1000 m (3281 ft), Dual LC
PSFP-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.]
 

337,70  (418,75  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, No, Dual Rate - 1.25 Gbps, 1.063 Gbps, 1000Base-LX / LH Fibre Channel FC-1 FICON SONET OC-24-LR-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-LH-SM), Min -9.5 Max -3.0, Min -21 Max -3.0, 11.5, MMF ***, SMF, 1310, 400, 500, 62.5, 50.0, 550 m (1,804 ft), 10 km ( 6.2 mi ), Dual LC
PSFP-1000-S2LC10 Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]
 

199,10  (246,88  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-SX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-S), Min -9.5 Max -4.0, Min -17.0 Max -3.0, 7.5, MMF, 850, 160, 200, 400, 500, 2000, 50.0, 62.5, 500 m (1,640 ft), 220 m (722 ft), 550 m (1,804 ft), 275 m (902 ft), 1000 m (3281 ft), Dual LC
PSFP-1000D-M2LC05 Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] with DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.
 

257,40  (319,18  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-SX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-S), Min -9.5 Max -3.0, Min -18 Max -3, 8.5, MMF, 850, 160, 200, 400, 500, 2000, 62.5, 50.0, 275 m (902 ft), 220 m (722 ft), 500 m (1,640 ft), 550 m (1,804 ft), 1000 m (3281 ft), Dual LC
PSFP-1000D-M2LC05-XT Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode duplex (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.
 

363,00  (450,12  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-LX Fibre Channel FICON, Min -9.0 Max -1.0, Min -19 Max -1, 10.0, MMF, 1310, 160, 500, 62.5, 50.0, 2 km ( 1.2 mi ), 1000 m (3281 ft), Dual LC
PSFP-1000D-M2LC2 Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000BASE-BX 1310nm multimode duplex (LC) [2km/1.2 miles] DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.
 

444,40  (551,06  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-LX Fibre Channel FICON, Min -9.0 Max -1.0, Min -19 Max -1, 10.0, MMF, 1310, 160, 500, 50.0, 62.5, 2 km ( 1.2 mi ), 1000 m (3281 ft), Dual LC
PSFP-1000D-M2LC2-XT Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000BASE-LX 1310nm multimode duplex (LC) [2km/1.2 miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.
 

280,50  (347,82  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, Yes, Dual Rate - 1.25 Gbps, 1.063 Gbps, 1000Base-LX / LH Fibre Channel FC-1 FICON SONET OC-24-LR-1 (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L), Min -9.0 Max -3.0, Min -23 Max -3, 14.0, MMF ***, SMF, 1310, 400, 500, 62.5, 50.0, 550 m (1,804 ft), 10 km ( 6.2 mi ), Dual LC
PSFP-1000D-S2LC10 Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000BASE-LH 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring. (SFP-GE-L).
 

401,50  (497,86  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, Yes, Dual Rate - 1.25 Gbps, 1.063 Gbps, 1000Base-LX / LH Fibre Channel FC-1 FICON SONET OC-24-LR-1 (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L), Min -9.5 Max -3.0, Min -23 Max -3, 14.0, MMF ***, SMF, 1310, 400, 500, 62.5, 50.0, 550 m (1,804 ft), 10 km ( 6.2 mi ), Dual LC
PSFP-1000D-S2LC10-XT Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000Base-LX/LH 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.
 

429,00  (531,96  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-EX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L-20), Min -9.0 Max -3.0, Min -23 Max -3, 14.0, SMF, ***, 20 km (12.4 mi), Dual LC
PSFP-1000D-S2LC20 Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.
 

488,40  (605,62  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-EX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L-RGD-20), Min -9.0 Max -3.0, Min -23 Max -3, 14.0, SMF, 1310, **, ***, 20 km (12.4 mi), Dual LC
PSFP-1000D-S2LC20-XT Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver: 1000Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM (DMI) - Digital Optical Monitoring.