Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

SFP Optical Transceivers
Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules

  • SFP Optical Module
  • Multimode and single-mode fiber
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Fiber channel, ATM/SONET, SDH
  • Hot-pluggable with durable metal enclosure
  • Can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port
  • Enhanced digital diagnostic information
  • CWDM modules available supporting standard wavelengths defined by ITU-T G.694.2
  • 32F to 158F (0C to 70C) and -40F to 185F (-40C to+85C ) SFP case operating temperatures
1.045,00  (1.295,80  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years Warranty, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-EX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L-40), Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -5.0 Max 0.0, Min -23 Max -3, 18.0, SMF, 1310, **, ***, 40 km (25 mi)

PSFP-1000D-S2LC40 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring

 

63,80  (79,11  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, No, Up to 155 Mbps, 100Base-FX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-FE-100FX), Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -19.0 Max -14.0, Min -32.0 Max -3.0, 13.0, MMF, 1310, 500, 50.0, 62.5, 2 km ( 1.2 mi ), 5 km* (3.1 mi)

PSFP-100-M2LC2 - Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100Base-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2km / 1.2 miles]

 

183,70  (227,79  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, No, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-SX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-SX-MM), Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -9.5 Max -4.0, Min -17.0 Max -3.0, 7.5, MMF, 850, 160, 200, 400, 500, 2000, 62.5, 50.0, 550 m (1,804 ft), 220 m (722 ft), 275 m (902 ft), 500 m (1,640 ft), 1000 m (3281 ft)

PSFP-1000-M2LC05 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.

 

337,70  (418,75  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, No, Dual Rate - 1.25 Gbps, 1.063 Gbps, 1000Base-LX / LH Fibre Channel FC-1 FICON SONET OC-24-LR-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-LH-SM), Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -9.5 Max -3.0, Min -21 Max -3.0, 11.5, MMF ***, SMF, 1310, 400, 500, 50.0, 62.5, 550 m (1,804 ft), 10 km ( 6.2 mi )

PSFP-1000-S2LC10 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

 

832,00  (1.031,68  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-SX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-S), Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -9.5 Max -4.0, Min -17.0 Max -3.0, 7.5, MMF, 850, 160, 200, 400, 500, 2000, 50.0, 62.5, 220 m (722 ft), 275 m (902 ft), 550 m (1,804 ft), 500 m (1,640 ft), 1000 m (3281 ft)

PSFP-1000D-M2LC05 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] with DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring

 

257,40  (319,18  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-SX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-S), Industrial Extended Temperature Models : -40°C to 85°C (-40F to 185F), Dual LC, Min -9.5 Max -3.0, Min -18 Max -3, 8.5, MMF, 850, 160, 200, 400, 500, 2000, 50.0, 62.5, 550 m (1,804 ft), 275 m (902 ft), 500 m (1,640 ft), 220 m (722 ft), 1000 m (3281 ft)

PSFP-1000D-M2LC05-XT - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode duplex (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring

 

363,00  (450,12  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-LX Fibre Channel FICON, Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -9.0 Max -1.0, Min -19 Max -1, 10.0, MMF, 1310, 160, 500, 62.5, 50.0, 1000 m (3281 ft), 2 km ( 1.2 mi )

PSFP-1000D-M2LC2 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-LX 1310nm multimode duplex (LC) [2km/1.2 miles] DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring

 

444,00  (550,56  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-LX Fibre Channel FICON, Industrial Extended Temperature Models : -40°C to 85°C (-40F to 185F), Dual LC, Min -9.0 Max -1.0, Min -19 Max -1, 10.0, MMF, 1310, 160, 500, 50.0, 62.5, 1000 m (3281 ft), 2 km ( 1.2 mi )

PSFP-1000D-M2LC2-XT - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-LX 1310nm multimode duplex (LC) [2km/1.2 miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring

 

280,50  (347,82  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, Dual Rate - 1.25 Gbps, 1.063 Gbps, 1000Base-LX / LH Fibre Channel FC-1 FICON SONET OC-24-LR-1 (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L), Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -9.0 Max -3.0, Min -23 Max -3, 14.0, MMF ***, SMF, 1310, 400, 500, 62.5, 50.0, 550 m (1,804 ft), 10 km ( 6.2 mi )

PSFP-1000D-S2LC10 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000BASE-LH 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( SFP-GE-L )

 

401,50  (497,86  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, Dual Rate - 1.25 Gbps, 1.063 Gbps, 1000Base-LX / LH Fibre Channel FC-1 FICON SONET OC-24-LR-1 (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L), Industrial Extended Temperature Models : -40°C to 85°C (-40F to 185F), Dual LC, Min -9.5 Max -3.0, Min -23 Max -3, 14.0, MMF ***, SMF, 1310, 400, 500, 50.0, 62.5, 550 m (1,804 ft), 10 km ( 6.2 mi )

PSFP-1000D-S2LC10-XT - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-LX/LH 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring

 

429,00  (531,96  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-EX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L-20), Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -9.0 Max -3.0, Min -23 Max -3, 14.0, SMF, ***, 20 km (12.4 mi)

PSFP-1000D-S2LC20 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring

 

488,40  (605,62  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-EX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L-RGD-20), Industrial Extended Temperature Models : -40°C to 85°C (-40F to 185F), Dual LC, Min -9.0 Max -3.0, Min -23 Max -3, 14.0, SMF, 1310, **, ***, 20 km (12.4 mi)

PSFP-1000D-S2LC20-XT - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring

 

1.045,00  (1.295,80  inc tax)
2 Years

PSFP-1000D-S2LC40 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring

 

1.107,70  (1.373,55  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-EX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-L-RGD-40), Industrial Extended Temperature Models : -40°C to 85°C (-40F to 185F), Dual LC, Min -5.0 Max 0.0, Min -23 Max -3, 18.0, SMF, 1310, **, ***, 40 km (25 mi)

PSFP-1000D-S2LC40-XT - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring

 

990,00  (1.227,60  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-ZX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-Z), Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min 0.0 Max -5.0, Min -23 Max -3, 23.0, SMF, 1550, **, ***, 80 km (50 mi)

PSFP-1000D-S2LC80 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.8 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( SFP-GE-Z )

 

1.186,90  (1.471,76  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, 1.25 Gbps, 1000Base-ZX Fibre Channel FICON (Alternate to Cisco: SFP-GE-Z-RGD), Industrial Extended Temperature Models : -40°C to 85°C (-40F to 185F), Dual LC, Min -5.0 Max 0.0, Min -23 Max -3, 23.0, SMF, 1550, **, ***, 80 km (50 mi)

PSFP-1000D-S2LC80-XT - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.8 miles].-40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-ZX-SM-RGD )

 

95,70  (118,67  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, Up to 155 Mbps, 100Base-SX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1, Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -8.0 Max -3.0, Min -19 Max -3.0, 11.0, MMF, 850, 200, 500, 50.0, 62.5, 300 m (984 ft), 550 m (1,804 ft)

PSFP-100D-M2LC05 - Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550m / 1804 ft]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring.

 

114,40  (141,86  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, Up to 155 Mbps, 100Base-FX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD), Industrial Extended Temperature Models : -40°C to 85°C (-40F to 185F), Dual LC, Min -40.0 Max -20.0, Min -14 Max -31.0, 11.0, MMF, 1310, 500, 62.5, 50.0, 2 km ( 1.2 mi ), 5 km* (3.1 mi)

PSFP-100D-M2LC2-XT - Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100BASE-FX 1310 nm multimode (LC) [2km / 1.2 miles].-40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100FX-RGD )

 

126,50  (156,86  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, Yes, Up to 155 Mbps, 100Base-LX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-FE-100LX), Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -14 Max -8, Min -32.0 Max -3.0, 18.0, SMF, 1310, ***, 10 km ( 6.2 mi )

PSFP-100D-S2LC10 - Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100BASE-LX-10 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10km / 6.2 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100LX )

 

254,10  (315,08  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, Yes, Up to 155 Mbps, 100Base-LX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-FE-100LX), Industrial Extended Temperature Models : -40°C to 85°C (-40F to 185F), Dual LC, Min -14 Max -8, Min -32.0 Max -3.0, 18.0, SMF, 1310, **, 10 km ( 6.2 mi )

PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT - Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100BASE-LX-10 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10km / 6.2 miles].-40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100LX-RGD )

 

311,10  (385,76  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, Up to 155 Mbps, 100Base-EX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-FE-100EX), Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -5.0 Max 0.0, Min -34.0 Max -3.0, 29.0, SMF, 1310, **, ***, 40 km (25 mi)

PSFP-100D-S2LC40 - Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100BASE-EX 1310 nm single mode (LC) [40km / 24.9 miles] DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100EX )

 

759,00  (941,16  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, Up to 155 Mbps, 100Base-ZX SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 (Alternate to Cisco: GLC-FE-100ZX), Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -5.0 Max 0.0, Min -34.0 Max -3.0, 29.0, SMF, 1550, **, ***, 80 km (50 mi)

PSFP-100D-S2LC80 - Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [80km / 49.7 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100ZX )

 

195,80  (242,79  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, up to 2.67 Gbps, 1000Base-SX Fibre Channel FC-2 FICON GR253 SONET OC-48 G.957 SDH STM-16, Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -10.0 Max -3.0, Min -18 Max -3, 8.0, MMF, 850, 500, 50.0, 300 m (984 ft)

PSFP-2GD-M2LC03 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - Multimode Duplex LC, 850nm, [300 meters/984ft ] , 2.488 Gbps for Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2xFC, OC48 and SDH STM-16 applications. DOM / DMI capability. Cisco compatible

 

358,60  (444,66  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, up to 2.67 Gbps, 1000Base-LX / LH Fibre Channel FC-2 FICON GR253 SONET OC-48 G.957 SDH STM-16, Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min 0.0 Max -5.0, Min -23 Max -3, 13.0, SMF, 1310, **, ***, 20 km (12.4 mi)

PSFP-2GD-S2LC20 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - Single Mode Duplex LC, 1310nm, [20km/12.4 miles], 2.488 Gbps for Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2xFC, OC48 and SDH STM-16 applications. DOM / DMI capability. Cisco Compatible

 

247,50  (306,90  inc tax)
Perle Systems, 2 Years, Yes, Multi-Rate - 1.063 Gbps 2.125 Gbps 4.25 Gbps, 1000Base-SX Fibre Channel FC-1,2,4 FICON, Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -9.0 Max -2.5, Min -15 Max 0, 6.0, MMF, 850, 200, 500, 50.0, 62.5, 300 m (984 ft), 500 m (1,640 ft)

PSFP-4GD-M2LC05 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - Multimode Duplex LC, 850nm, [500 meters/1640 ft ], 4.25 Gbps for Gigabit Ethernet and 1x/2x/4xFC applications. DOM / DMI capability. Cisco compatible

 

779,90  (967,08  inc tax)
2 Years, Perle Systems, Yes, Multi-Rate - 1.063 Gbps 2.125 Gbps 4.25 Gbps, 1000Base-LX / LH Fibre Channel FC-1,2,4 FICON, Standard Temperature models : 0°C to 70°C (32F to 158F), Dual LC, Min -8.0 Max 0, Min -18 Max -3, 10.0, SMF, 1310, ***, 10 km ( 6.2 mi )

PSFP-4GD-S2LC10 - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - Single Mode Duplex LC, 1310nm, [10 km/ 6.2 miles], 4.25 Gbps for Gigabit Ethernet and 1x/2x/4xFC applications. DOM / DMI capability. Cisco Compatible