Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

10/100/1000 Media Converters

Copper to Fiber Media and Rate Conversion

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Managed and Unmanaged Rate Converting Fiber Media Converters

  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X Fiber Media Converter
  • Link copper to multimode or single mode fiber
  • Connect 10/100 devices to Gigabit backbone
  • Extend network distances up to 160km
  • SFP, Dual Fiber SC/ST/LC or Single Fiber SC connector options
  • Dual and Single fiber support (SX, LX, LH, EX, ZX, BX)
  • Advanced features: Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
  • Options to supply IEEE 802.3af (15.4W PoE ), 802.3at (30W PoE+), or 802.3bt (100W Hi-PoE) PSE power
305,00  (378,20  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
C-100-M1SC2D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles]
 

305,00  (378,20  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
C-100-M1SC2U - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles]
 

305,00  (378,20  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
C-100-M1ST2D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]
 

305,00  (378,20  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
C-100-M1ST2U - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]
 

227,00  (281,48  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
C-100-M2LC2 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles]
 

227,00  (281,48  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
C-100-M2SC2 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles]
 

227,00  (281,48  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
C-100-M2ST2 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]
 

296,00  (367,04  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
C-100-S1SC20D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles]
 

296,00  (367,04  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
C-100-S1SC20U - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles]
 

938,00  (1.163,12  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
C-100-S1SC40D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles]
 

1.844,25  (2.286,87  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
C-100-S2SC80 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 miles]
 

2.044,45  (2.535,12  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
C-100-S2ST120 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (ST) [120 km/74.6 miles]