Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

10/100 Media and Rate Converters

Copper to Fiber Conversion

Perle S-110 Rate and Media Converters transparently connect 10/100Base-TX to Fast Ethernet multimode or single mode fiber. This provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-X Fiber Media Converters - Managed or Unmanaged

  • Extend network distances up to 120km
  • SFP, Dual fiber ST/SC/LC or Single fiber SC/ST Connectors
  • Connect UTP Copper to Multimode or Single Mode Fiber
  • FX, LX, EX, ZX, BX fiber support
  • Advanced features: Link Pass-Through, Far-End Fault, Auto-MDIX and Loopback
  • Some models provide PoE and support extended operating temperatures

Perle 10/100 Media Converters are available in the following form factors:
305,00  (378,20  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-M1SC2D - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

305,00  (378,20  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-M1SC2U - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

305,00  (378,20  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-M1ST2D - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

305,00  (378,20  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-M1ST2U - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

296,00  (367,04  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-S1ST20D - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

296,00  (367,04  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110-S1ST20U - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles] - EU Power Cord
 

368,00  (456,32  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110P-M1SC2D - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

368,00  (456,32  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110P-M1SC2U - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

368,00  (456,32  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110P-M1ST2D - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

368,00  (456,32  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110P-M1ST2U - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

356,00  (441,44  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110P-S1ST20D - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord
 

356,00  (441,44  inc tax)
Perle Systems, Lifetime
S-110P-S1ST20U - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord