Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

S-1110-S1SC40U Media Converter

1.439,00 
(1.784,36  inc tax)
05050952
 
S-1110-S1SC40U - 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/25 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Single SC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100/1000
Type:
  • 1000Base-BX-U
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 40 Km* (25 miles)