Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Integrated ERP Innovative Technologies & Digital Marketing

S-100-S1SC20U Media Converter

296,00 
(367,04  inc tax)
05050272
 

Description

S-100-S1SC20U - Fast Ethernet Media Converter: 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Single SC
Topology Type:
  • Fast Ethernet
Type:
  • 100Base-BX
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 20 km (12.4 mi)