Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000-S2LC10 Media Converter

691,00 
(856,84  inc tax)
05050022
 
S-1000-S2LC10 - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning patch cord. - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 400 - 550 m (1,804 ft)
  • 500
  • - - 10 km (6.2 mi)
Type:
  • 1000Base-LX/LH