Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000-S2SC10 Media Converter

691,00 
(856,84  inc tax)
05050032
 
S-1000-S2SC10 - Gigabit Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning adapter. - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
Topology Type:
  • Gigabit
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 400
  • 400 - 550 m (1,804 ft)
  • - - 10 km (6.2 mi)
Type:
  • 1000Base-LX/LH