Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK
>

Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000MM-M2SC05 Media Convertr

620,00 
(768,80  inc tax)
05060192
 
S-1000MM-M2SC05 - Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty
:
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Port:
  • 1
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 160
  • 200
  • 400
  • 500
  • 2000
Type:
  • 1000Base-SX