Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1000MM-M2ST05 Media Convertr

596,00 
(739,04  inc tax)
05060212
 
S-1000MM-M2ST05 - Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 160
  • 200
  • 400
  • 500
  • 2000
  • 160 - 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • 500 - 1000m (3280ft)