Data Communication Systems Ολοκληρωμένες Λύσεις Πληροφορικής & Digital Marketing με Καινοτόμες Τεχνολογίες

Media Converter S-110-M2SC2-XT

250,00 
(310,00  συμπ. Φορου)
05090000
 

S-110-M2SC2-XT - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Industrial Temperature Media Rate Converter. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles]. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source.

TCP

Using RAW TCP Sockets

A raw TCP socket connection which can be initiated from the serial-Ethernet device or from the remote host/server. This can either be on a point to point or shared basis where a serial device can be shared amongst multiple devices. TCP sessions can be initiated either from the TCP server application or from the Perle IOLAN serial-Ethernet adapter.

 
UDP

Using Raw UDP Sockets

For use with UDP based applications, Perle IOLANs can convert serial equipment data for transport across UDP packets either on a point to point basis or shared across multiple devices.

 
Console Server

Console Management

For access to remote console ports on routers, switches,etc, Perle IOLAN’s enable administrators secure access to these RS232 ports via inband Reverse Telnet / SSH or out of band with dial-up modems. Perle IOLAN models with integrated modems are available.

 
COM/TTY

Connect Serial-based Applications with a COM/TTY Port Driver

Serial ports can be connected to network servers or workstations running Perle's TruePort software operating as a virtual COM port. Sessions can be initiated either from the Perle IOLAN or from TruePort.

 
Tunneling

Serial Tunneling between two Serial Devices

Serial Tunneling enables you to establish a link across Ethernet to a serial port on another IOLAN. Both IOLAN serial ports must be configured for Serial Tunneling (typically one serial port is configured as a Tunnel Server and the other serial port as a Tunnel Client).

 
Virtual Modem

Virtual Modem

Enables the serial-Ethernet adapter to simulate a modem connection. When connected to the IOLAN and initiates a modem connection, the IOLAN starts up a TCP connection to another IOLAN serial-Ethernet adapter configured with a Virtual Modem serial port or to a host running a TCP application.

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Operating Distance:
  • 2 km (1.2 miles)
Industrial Temperature :
-40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) extended temperature support
Type:
  • 100Base-FX

Χαρακτηριστικά

Eγγύηση :
Lifetime
Κατασκευαστής:
Perle Systems