Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-110-S2LC40 Media Converter

572,00 
(709,28  inc tax)
05050562
 
S-110-S2LC40 - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-EX 1310nm single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Topology Type:
  • 10/100
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 40 Km* (25 miles)
Type:
  • 100Base-EX