Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-110PP-S1SC20U Media Convertr

564,00 
(699,36  inc tax)
05085112
 
S-110PP-S1SC20U - 10/100Base-TX Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ (PoEP) Power Sourcing: 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles] includes AC Power Adapter - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Single SC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100
Fiber Type:
  • SMF
Operating Distance:
  • 20 km (12.4 mi)
Type:
  • 100Base-BX-U