Data Communication Systems Ολοκληρωμένες Λύσεις Πληροφορικής & Digital Marketing με Καινοτόμες Τεχνολογίες

Media Converter S-1110-M2LC05

463,00 
(574,12  συμπ. Φορου)
05050612
 

S-1110-M2LC05 - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASESX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.].

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual LC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100/1000
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km) / Operating Distance:
  • 160 - 220 m (722 ft)
  • 200 - 275 m (902 ft)
  • 400 - 500 m (1,640 ft)
  • 500 - 550 m (1,804 ft)
  • 2000 - 1000 m (3281 ft)
Type:
  • 1000Base-SX

Χαρακτηριστικά

Eγγύηση :
Lifetime
Κατασκευαστής:
Perle Systems