Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1110-M2SC2 Media Converter

591,00 
(732,84  inc tax)
05040972
 
S-1110-M2SC2 - 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Extended multimode (SC) [2km /6562 ft.] - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100/1000
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 160
  • 200
  • 400
  • 500
  • 2000
Type:
  • 1000Base-LX