Data Communication Systems Integrated ERP-CRM & Digital Marketing

S-1110-S2SC10 Media Converter

691,00 
(856,84  inc tax)
05050632
 
S-1110-S2SC10 - 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning adapter. - EU Power Cord

Features

Manufacturer:
Perle Systems
Warranty :
Lifetime

Media Converter

Platform Type:
  • Stand-Alone Media Converters
Specialized Converters:
  • Unmanaged
Connector:
  • Dual SC
Topology Type:
  • 10/100/1000
Fiber Type:
  • MMF
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km):
  • 400
  • 500
Type:
  • 1000Base-LX/LH